Skip to content
GREEN FUTURETECH.
Explore

50% national local-processing target for 2030, a policy ambition and not installed capacity R07

01 PRE-TREAT02 DYE03 WASH04 STENTERRL-0417 · ILLUSTRATIVEGREIGEWATERWATERWATERHEAT

Batch ticket, illustrative32 L per kg · 2.56 kWh per kg at 8:1

  • WP-01Scour and bleach bathLiquor intake: Metered withdrawal
  • WP-02Reactive dye vesselShade lot ΔE: Batch custody bound
  • WP-03Counter-current washRinse recovery: Effluent routed
  • WP-04Stenter heat frameWidth and gsm: Accepted roll gate

Schematic process stage set-piece. Meter channels represent the PMS sustainability contract, not live factory telemetry.

Value chain · Stage 04 · Wet processing

Shade and shrinkage are fixed
in four stations.

Scouring, reactive dyeing, washing and stenter heat-setting decide whether cloth cuts cleanly or shrinks after sewing, and they draw the heaviest water and heat loads in the chain.

Fix the boundary belowProcedural visualisation. Schematic, not a facility.

Bench · the boundary decides the numerator

Fix the boundary before you state the intensity.

Water and heat per kilogram change with the boundary you meter. Choose one, set the illustrative liquor ratio, and read what the ticket counts.

Operating boundary
8:1

5:1 low-liquor jet15:1 winch

Why this boundary

Audit supplier shade lots and inbound shrinkage before cutting. In the base cut-make-trim venture model, spinning, knitting and wet processing remain with upstream partners while the factory purchases or contracts finished fabric rolls. The internal boundary starts at inbound roll quarantine: every supplier dyelot is tested for shade continuity, width stability and relaxation shrinkage before release to the cutting table.

Denominator: Accepted finished fabric kilogram or square metre released from inbound quarantine.

In the Cameroon textile programme, wet processing sits at the structural hinge between upstream agricultural and spinning capacity and the in-house garment factory. Feasibility analysis sets the core venture boundary around cut, make, trim, finishing and own-brand distribution at an illustrative nameplate of 3.0 million garments a year, while partnering for spinning, knitting and wet processing until volume and utility reliability justify backward integration.

Bind water withdrawal, salt, alkali and dyestuff to the specific batch ticket. Cotton reactive dyeing requires controlled liquor ratios, electrolyte dosing, alkali fixation and multi-stage rinsing to remove unfixed hydrolysed dye. A credible process account meters total water withdrawal at the vessel valve and links chemical weight directly to the batch number rather than averaging monthly utility invoices across all styles.

Denominator: Net mass of shade-accepted fabric exiting the post-dye extraction nip.

Control overfeed, pin-chain width and chamber dwell to prevent garment twist. After wet extraction, knitted and woven cotton fabrics pass through a multi-chamber stenter frame where pinned or clipped chains set final width, areal density (grams per square metre) and residual shrinkage. Thermal energy dominates this station, so fuel or steam consumption must be logged alongside dwell speed and exit moisture.

Denominator: Accepted finished fabric rolls meeting target width, areal weight and spirality tolerances.

Keep stripping and re-dyeing loads inside the numerator without inflating output. When a batch misses its shade standard, stripping or topping it in a second bath consumes additional water, steam and auxiliaries without creating a second batch of cloth. The PMS accounting rule adds the full rework load to the batch numerator while counting the accepted fabric mass only once at final release.

Denominator: Final accepted fabric mass after shade correction; scrapped yardage is excluded from the denominator.

Method demonstration only. Selecting a boundary alters the engineering allocation rule and schematic flow; it does not report operational measurements from a Cameroon plant. Illustrative engineering parameter (5:1 low-liquor jet to 15:1 conventional winch). Not a measured site baseline.

01 PRE-TREAT02 DYE03 WASH04 STENTERRL-0417 · ILLUSTRATIVEGREIGEWATERWATERWATERHEAT

Hover or focus a station on the train to read its set-point and whether the boundary meters it.

Numerator · meters inside the lasso
  • 01 Water
  • 02 Water
  • 03 Water
  • 04 Heat
  • Re-dye loop
DenominatorAccepted kilograms at the roll end, counted once

Inbound acceptance = (rolls passing shade and shrinkage gate) / (total rolls received in dyelot)Bath water intensity = (metered bath withdrawal + rinse water in litres) / (accepted dyed batch mass in kg)Stenter thermal intensity = (chamber thermal energy in kWh) / (accepted heat-set fabric in kg)Reconciled batch intensity = (initial bath load + re-dye loop load) / (single accepted batch output)

Water per accepted kg32 L

Heat per accepted kg0.56 kWh

Illustrative 1,000 kg lot32,000 L · 560 kWh

Not metered on site · the supplier declares, the factory audits

Gate rule Hold any supplier roll that lacks a dyelot certificate or a shrinkage test strip.Gate rule Separate fresh withdrawal from recycled condensate and treated discharge.Gate rule Quarantine rolls when a chamber temperature drop leaves over-baked dwell marks.Gate rule Open a re-dye valve only with a logged shade-exception code and sign-off.

Illustrative model, not a measured baseline: 3 rinse volumes, 0.07 kWh per litre of bath, stenter 2.00 kWh per kg.

Open the water and energy per garment explorer

Field · one thread per percent of cotton fibre

Cameroon exports about 95 percent of its cotton fibre raw.

Seed-cotton output is near 340,000 tonnes (R01). Choose a source to see what it does to the field; each one changes the threads, not a side card.

100 threads = all fibre95 to the port of Douala, raw →5 through a local bath, dyedFork · R06Target, not capacity · 50%12 blocks · 1,000 t a year eachJobs · Dibamba 12,000 · Garoua 3,000Garoua 33.7 · CICAM 1 48.9 · CICAM 2 10.83 %No verified public baseline
100 threads = all fibre95 to the port of Douala, raw →5 through a local bath, dyedFork · R06Target, not capacity · 50%12 blocks · 1,000 t a year eachJobs · Dibamba 12,000 · Garoua 3,000Garoua 33.7 · CICAM 1 48.9 · CICAM 2 10.83 %No verified public baseline

Unit chart of R06: one thread per percent of Cameroon's cotton fibre, in ten bundles of ten (one thread per two percent on a phone). Threads past 5 percent are drawn dashed: steps between the sourced ends are illustrative.

95%

50%

12,000t/yr

10.83%

None

of cotton fibre leaves Cameroon raw; about 5 percent is processed locally (R06).

GFT boundary Partner for spinning, knitting and wet processing in Phase 1.

Verification Supplier dyelot SLA and inbound roll inspection log.

local processing is the national ambition for 2030, not installed capacity (R07).

GFT boundary A target is not capacity: no figure here is installed equipment.

Verification Supplier dyelot SLA and inbound roll inspection log.

announced integrated processing across Dibamba and Garoua (US$300 million, 180 billion XAF) (R09, R10).

GFT boundary Specify inbound fabric to fit emerging domestic poles.

Verification Approved fabric specification sheet and shrinkage test protocol.

reported CICAM 2 utilisation in July 2023, against 48.9 percent at CICAM 1 and 33.7 percent at Garoua (R12).

GFT boundary Avoid stranding wet-processing capital before demand is proven.

Verification Monthly S&OP make-or-partner capacity review.

no verified public unit-water or unit-energy baseline exists for Cameroon garment dyehouses (programme basis).

GFT boundary Separate withdrawal, consumption and discharge per accepted unit.

Verification PMS People and Sustainability sheet and meter calibration register.

Steps between the sourced ends (R06 today, R07 target) are illustrative.

Sources

Evidence ledger · 6 claims, 6 sources

Showing 6 of 6 claims

Hover or tap a source dot to light every claim it supports.R01 · Business in Cameroon · grade C · no refresh confirmed · supports 1 of 6 claimsR06 · Cameroon Trade Hub · grade C · no refresh confirmed · supports 1 of 6 claimsR07 · Ecofin Agency · grade C · no refresh confirmed · supports 1 of 6 claimsR09 · Ecofin Agency · grade C · refreshed in 2026 · supports 1 of 6 claimsR10 · Ecofin Agency · grade C · refreshed in 2026 · supports 1 of 6 claimsR12 · Business in Cameroon · grade C · no refresh confirmed · supports 1 of 6 claims

Wet-processing context and programme boundary alignment (sourced annex records vs GFT venture design)
FigureClaimSourcesGFT boundaryVerification
340,000 tFibre supplyseed-cotton output in 2024, approximately (national context)Context only: not a GFT capacity, load or baseline figure.None: national context.
Fibre flowof cotton fibre leaves Cameroon raw; about 5 percent is processed locallyPartner for spinning, knitting and wet processing in Phase 1.Supplier dyelot SLA and inbound roll inspection log.
Policylocal processing by 2030 is a national ambition, not installed capacityA target is not capacity: no figure here is installed equipment.Supplier dyelot SLA and inbound roll inspection log.
Industrial polesannounced Camtext SA processing across Dibamba and Garoua (US$300 million)Specify inbound fabric to fit emerging domestic poles.Approved fabric specification sheet and shrinkage test protocol.
Utilisationreported CICAM 2 utilisation in July 2023 (48.9 percent CICAM 1, 33.7 percent Garoua)Avoid stranding wet-processing capital before demand is proven.Monthly S&OP make-or-partner capacity review.
Accountingno verified public unit-water or unit-energy baseline for Cameroon garment dyehousesProgramme basisSeparate withdrawal, consumption and discharge per accepted unit.PMS People and Sustainability sheet and meter calibration register.
  • Fibre supply

    340,000 t

    seed-cotton output in 2024, approximately (national context)

    GFT boundary Context only: not a GFT capacity, load or baseline figure.

  • Fibre flow

    95%

    of cotton fibre leaves Cameroon raw; about 5 percent is processed locally

    GFT boundary Partner for spinning, knitting and wet processing in Phase 1.

  • Policy

    50%

    local processing by 2030 is a national ambition, not installed capacity

    GFT boundary A target is not capacity: no figure here is installed equipment.

  • Industrial poles

    12,000 t/yr

    announced Camtext SA processing across Dibamba and Garoua (US$300 million)

    GFT boundary Specify inbound fabric to fit emerging domestic poles.

  • Utilisation

    10.83%

    reported CICAM 2 utilisation in July 2023 (48.9 percent CICAM 1, 33.7 percent Garoua)

    GFT boundary Avoid stranding wet-processing capital before demand is proven.

  • Accounting

    None

    no verified public unit-water or unit-energy baseline for Cameroon garment dyehouses

    GFT boundary Separate withdrawal, consumption and discharge per accepted unit.

    Programme basis
How these sources are qualified

All external figures are reproduced from the programme evidence annex (prepared 31 January 2024, refreshed 2026) with their explicit qualifications. They describe national sector context and third-party announcements, not GFT operating baselines. Seed-cotton output is near 340,000 tonnes (R01), yet about 95 percent of lint fibre leaves the country raw (R06), against a policy ambition of 50 percent local processing by 2030 (R07).

Station film · RL-0417 · 4 stations

Four stations turn water-repellent greige into stable, colour-fast cloth.

Each station changes the cloth and adds to its ticket. Scroll or press a station: the dip, the swatch and the ticket move together.

GREIGE INWHITE OUTWAXES AND OILS LEAVEΔE SHADEWHITE ININDIGO OUTDYE FIXES INTO CELLULOSECONDUCTIVITY, PHFRESH WATER INEFFLUENT OUTWATER RUNS AGAINST THE CLOTHSPECTROWIDTH AND WEIGHT SETRL-0417 · ΔE OUTSIDE TOLERANCE · HOLD

Ticket · per kg

0 L8 L32 L32 L

0.00 kWh0.56 kWh0.56 kWh2.56 kWh

Dry greige mass lockedBath at 8:1 on the ticketBath plus three rinsesΔE outside tolerance · HOLD

WP-01 About 95 °C · alkali and peroxide bath · absorbency drop-test (illustrative)WP-02 About 60 °C · dyestuff, salt and alkali · sub-meter litres, pH, ΔE (illustrative)WP-03 80 °C then 40 °C · effluent conductivity and pH · nip pressure (illustrative)WP-04 Chamber air 150 to 180 °C · no liquor · width, gsm, residual shrinkage (illustrative)

  1. Greige
  2. White
  3. Indigo
  4. Washed
  5. Set

WP-01 · Pre-treat

Pre-treat: scour and bleach

Transformation
Alkaline scouring saponifies waxes and pectins; oxidative bleaching establishes a uniform white base for predictable dye uptake.
Loss vector
Uneven absorbency causes patchy dye strike; excessive peroxide weakens cellulose tensile strength.
Custody signal
Rolls are weighed, given one batch identifier and tested for absorbency before wetting.

WP-02 · Dye

Dye: liquor circulation and fixation

Transformation
Controlled exhaustion and covalent fixation of dye molecules onto cellulose chains under timed thermal ramps.
Loss vector
Liquor-ratio drift, salt shock or temperature gradients create side-to-centre or end-to-end shade tailing.
Custody signal
Flow meters and weigh scales write litres, kilograms of dye and steam to the active ticket.

WP-03 · Wash

Wash: counter-current rinse and nip

Transformation
Counter-current hot and cold rinses plus high-pressure squeeze rollers remove unfixed dye and reduce water carry-over before drying.
Loss vector
Incomplete washing causes wet crocking and colour bleeding; poor nip pressure wastes stenter thermal energy.
Custody signal
Rinse water volume, effluent conductivity and exit wet pick-up are logged to the same ticket.

WP-04 · Stenter

Stenter: heat-set width and weight

Transformation
Overfeed rollers and pinned chains pass fabric through heated air chambers and compactors to set width, areal weight and shrinkage.
Loss vector
Under-curing leaves high residual shrinkage; excessive chamber heat yellows whites or embrittles elastane blends.
Custody signal
Width, areal weight and residual shrinkage are measured at the exit; a roll outside shade is held, not shipped.

Workbook · six sheets, four KPIs, one filed ticket

Six KPI families and one workbook keep intensity in routine management.

Water and energy sit in Family 6 of the same six-sheet workbook and review cadence that govern output, quality and cost. Choose a KPI or a sheet to trace its links.

Node graph · choose a KPI or a sheet: its threads light and the read-out follows

Read-out · selected KPI

Family 6 · Sustainability
Water per accepted unit
Formula
(Metered water withdrawal in period, L) / (Accepted finished units in period)
Unit
L / unit (or L / kg)
Cadence
Weekly / Monthly
Sheet
People and Sustainability
Reviewed by
Plant Manager & Utilities Engineer; Leadership & Sourcing Lead
Family 6 · Sustainability
Energy per accepted unit
Formula
(Thermal + electrical energy in period, kWh) / (Accepted finished units in period)
Unit
kWh / unit (or kWh / kg)
Cadence
Weekly / Monthly
Sheet
People and Sustainability
Reviewed by
Plant Manager & Utilities Engineer; Leadership & Sourcing Lead
Family 2 · Quality
First-pass shade yield (RFT)
Formula
(Batches passing shade and shrinkage on first pass) / (Total batches processed) × 100
Unit
%
Cadence
Daily / Weekly
Sheet
Quality Log
Reviewed by
Finishing Supervisor & QC Lead; Plant Manager & Utilities Engineer
Family 6 · Sustainability
Process waste and offcut share
Formula
(Rejected yardage + trim waste, kg) / (Total greige fabric issued, kg) × 100
Unit
%
Cadence
Weekly / Monthly
Sheet
Quality Log + Sustainability
Reviewed by
Plant Manager & Utilities Engineer; Leadership & Sourcing Lead

Formula to gauge · illustrative worked values

(Metered water withdrawal in period, L) / (Accepted finished units in period)(Thermal + electrical energy in period, kWh) / (Accepted finished units in period)(Batches passing shade and shrinkage on first pass) / (Total batches processed) × 100(Rejected yardage + trim waste, kg) / (Total greige fabric issued, kg) × 100

1,000 kg

The same water and heat were drawn for the whole lot: fewer accepted kilograms divide the same total, so the intensity rises.

32,000 L ÷ 1,000 kg = 32 L per kg

Reads shade holds, stenter stops and re-dye triggers.

Closes with a root-cause code on every rework batch.

Reads batch water and energy totals against the intake and thermal meters.

Closes with unallocated litres and fuel explained, and the KPI Dashboard updated.

Reads partner shade consistency, shrinkage stability and meter-ledger completeness.

Closes with every sustainability claim gated on a verified boundary.

Read the full review

Daily shift huddle (10-15 min) · Finishing Supervisor & QC Lead. Inspect shade-band holds, stenter stops and re-dye triggers before the next lot runs. The daily huddle focuses on immediate physical exceptions from the previous 24 hours: rolls held for shade delta, stenter temperature drops during power changeovers and inbound supplier rolls failing relaxation shrinkage.

  • Review every batch flagged for shade hold or crocking failure in the Quality Log.
  • Verify stenter chamber temperature continuity and pin-chain width calibration before starting new runs.
  • Assign root-cause codes (liquor ratio, chemical weigh error, power dip, greige variation) to any rework batch.

Weekly plant reconciliation · Plant Manager & Utilities Engineer. Reconcile sub-meter water and energy totals against completed batch tickets. Weekly review closes the gap between physical utility meters and production logs. Unallocated water withdrawal or boiler fuel between batches indicates leaks, unlogged washdowns or unrecorded rework.

  • Compare summed batch water and energy logs against main intake water and thermal energy meters.
  • Audit effluent pH, temperature and treatment-plant discharge compliance records.
  • Update the KPI Dashboard with both absolute resource loads and per-unit intensities.

Monthly S&OP and partner audit · Leadership & Sourcing Lead. Evaluate upstream fabric partners on shade consistency, shrinkage stability and environmental evidence. In the monthly Sales and Operations Planning review, leadership evaluates whether partnered dyehouses meet quality and sustainability thresholds and assesses readiness for deeper vertical integration.

  • Score fabric suppliers on first-pass shade acceptance, residual shrinkage and meter-ledger completeness.
  • Review progress along the 18-month PMS maturity roadmap from manual meter logs to automated pulse capture.
  • Gate any sustainability claim on verified boundary closure and reconciled absolute-plus-intensity reporting.

During Phase 0 and Phase 1, the PMS operates from a structured six-sheet Excel pack (Read Me, Line Log, Quality Log, Cost and Labour, People and Sustainability, and KPI Dashboard) designed so every column header and batch identifier maps directly into the Phase 2 core database without renaming. For wet processing, whether audited across upstream partners or metered on an internal finishing line, supervisors and plant engineers review three core intensities alongside first-pass shade yield across daily, weekly and monthly cadences.

32

L per kgkWh per kgpercentpercent

Water per accepted unitEnergy per accepted unitFirst-pass shade yieldProcess waste share

10 to 15 min review60 min reviewHalf day review

Batches · eight lengths of the same lot, illustrative

The same eight batches, counted two ways.

B4 · RL-0417

64 L · 5.12 kWh per kg

Custody One re-dye loop, load kept on the same ticket

Class Re-tested after the loop, then released

Illustrative: eight batches from the liquor model at 8:1, seven first-pass lots at 32 L per kg and one re-dyed lot at 64 L per kg. Litres per kg.

Why averaging hides the loop

Whether dye-house operations run inside an integrated national pole or under toll-processing contracts, the physical engineering requirements remain identical. Shade variation between rolls ruins bundle matching in the cutting room, unrelaxed shrinkage distorts sewn seams after the first domestic wash, and unallocated water or thermal rework destroys unit-cost and sustainability credibility.

Facility-level bill averaging (conventional gap).

  • Monthly borehole pump hours and boiler fuel bills are divided by gross kilogrammes entering the dyehouse, hiding re-dye loops.
  • Borehole withdrawal, evaporative consumption and untreated canal discharge are conflated under a single water number.
  • Supplier rolls arrive at the cutting table without dyelot shade bands or relaxation shrinkage logs, shifting defects into sewing.

Batch-bound meter and custody ledger (GFT PMS contract).

  • Vessel sub-meters and chemical weigh-scales bind litres and kilowatt-hours to specific batch IDs, keeping rework inside the numerator.
  • Withdrawal, consumption and treated effluent discharge are logged on separate ledger lines with independent verification gates.
  • Every finished roll carries a shade-band classification, width profile and wash-shrinkage test before cutting release.

Interlude · B4 is RL-0417

An unlogged re-dye loop doubles a lot's water and heat.

Batch ticket · B4 · illustrative

Water
64L per kg
Bath heat
1.12kWh per kg
Credits
0of 1
GREIGE INBATHΔEHOLDPASSTARGET · BATCHRELEASE

A re-dyed batch that sheds its first bath makes every downstream figure fiction.

GFT Sustainability Measurement and Traceability Architecture (WP06 / WP16 synthesis)

01 · Primary bath · 1st resource load

The first load is bound to the batch

Metered water withdrawal, salt, alkali and steam are logged against the batch ID.

02 · Shade gate · ΔE out of spec

Loosely governed, the miss disappears

An off-shade batch goes back into a corrective bath under a temporary ticket, or is absorbed into monthly utility overheads. The roll still ships as a clean first pass.

03 · Re-dye loop · Additive load

The loop stays on the same ticket

Stripping or topping bath adds water and thermal kWh to the same batch ID. Added water and stenter heat accumulate on the original batch record.

04 · Single release · 1x denominator

GFT data contract: credit once

A shade hold is an explicit custody state. The batch ID stays locked, the corrective bath adds its metered water, chemicals and re-drying energy to the same genealogy, and the output denominator is credited once.

WP06 Water, dye and energy per unit

First-bath load follows the liquor ratio set on the bench (illustrative, 1,000 kg lot).

Corridor · RL-0417 laid from Douala to Garoua

Cameroon wet processing must engineer around power, water and chemical lead times.

Douala and DibambaGaroua, cotton beltGulf of GuineaPort of DoualaBorehole or municipal withdrawalProcess reuse loopFinal effluent dischargeDibamba · about 12,000 jobsGaroua · 3,000Imported dye drums: lead-time and working-capital exposure for inland sitesA, B and C: centre-to-selvedge spectrophotometer banding

01 · High operational risk · Power

Dual-feed thermal backup and automatic stenter extraction interlocks

Provide dedicated standby generation for dye-vessel circulation pumps and stenter drive chains so fabric can be cleared safely during a grid trip before scorching or dye precipitation occurs.

Verification Line Log downtime-by-cause register (Power code) and batch salvage audit.

02 · High environmental gate · Water

Counter-current rinsing, condensate recovery and staged effluent treatment

Install separate flow meters on borehole/municipal intake, process reuse loops and final effluent discharge, paired with neutralisation, coagulation and biological treatment before release.

Verification PMS People and Sustainability water-balance ledger (withdrawal vs consumption vs discharge).

03 · Strategic siting choice · Siting and chemicals

Align wet-processing partnership with the 12,000-job Dibamba and 3,000-job Garoua poles

Use coastal proximity in Douala-Dibamba for chemical imports, industrial power and fast domestic garment dispatch, while coordinating greige and yarn specifications with northern ginning and spinning hubs.

Verification Site-selection weighted scorecard and inbound roll lead-time tracker.

04 · Quality containment gate · Shade control

Mandatory centre-to-selvedge spectrophotometer shade banding (A/B/C)

Group every incoming or finished fabric roll into strict shade families and relaxation-shrinkage brackets before storage so cutting markers never mix incompatible rolls in a single garment bundle.

Verification Quality Log inbound fabric acceptance rate and cutting-room shade-mismatch claims.

Grid-trip rig · programme analysis, illustrative

12 min without grid

Stopped 12 min with no standby: rope-mark risk builds toward the 20 min case.

12 min without grid · no standby

Schematic, not to scale · jobs at the two poles
Read the constraint in full

A wet-processing line cannot tolerate mid-bath power blackouts: a 20-minute circulation stop during reactive dyeing creates permanent rope marks and shade unevenness across the entire batch, while a sudden stenter stoppage scorches the fabric inside the heated chamber. Similarly, specialty reactive dyes, auxiliary wetting agents and laboratory testing consumables are imported through the Port of Douala, creating working-capital and lead-time exposure for inland sites.

The venture blueprint addresses these constraints by staging capital deployment (partnering upstream while building in-house garment and finishing discipline first) and specifying hard engineering controls wherever wet finishing or washing operates.

Comparing the coastal Douala-Dibamba corridor with the northern Garoua cotton belt exposes sharp trade-offs in water supply, effluent receiving bodies, thermal energy access and port proximity for dyestuffs.

Light box · RL-0417 leaves as band B

Accepted rolls leave with shade band, shrinkage profile and resource ledger attached.

Once a roll clears the stenter exit gate, its batch identifier, width tolerance and per-unit water and energy record travel to the cutting room with it.

Shade band of this roll
2 %

Illustrative gate: release at 3 percent or less. A real gate is set per buyer specification.

A · CENTREB · MIDC · SELVEDGE

ΔE within band B

RL-0417 · roll tag, illustrative

Band
B
Shrinkage
2 %
Water
64 L/kg
Heat
5.12 kWh/kg

One re-dye loop, kept on the ticket

ACCEPTED

One sealed roll, one denominator.

Hand-over · the roll leaves 04 Dyeing and finishing for 05 Cutting05 CuttingRL-0417 · ticket, illustrativeBand BWater 64 L/kgHeat 5.12 kWh/kgReady for releaseReleased to CuttingHeld at the stenterContinue the thread to Cutting
Basis of preparation

Programme analytical synthesis prepared 31 January 2024 with the evidence annex refreshed in 2026. External citations keep their source qualifications. The liquor model, the roll tag, RL-0417 and the grid-trip case are illustrative design models, not operating results, and not financial, legal or tax advice. Next stage in motion: Cutting receives shade-banded rolls, maps surface defects under a line-scan camera bar and converts continuous yardage into numbered garment bundles.

Find a thread.

Type to search.